Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Batangas
 

Batangas Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Bustamante, Praxedes Diole "Bustamante, Praxedes"
2Mandanas, Marcos Sr. Millares "Mandanas, Marcos Sr."
3Recto, Rosa Vilma Santos "Recto, Rosa Vilma (Lp)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Arguelles, Rommel Almira "Arguelles, Rommel"
2Leviste, Jose Antonio II Sermonia "Leviste, Mark (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representative (First District)

#   Candidates
1Albajera, Reynaldo Mendoza "Albajera, Reynaldo"
2Apacible, Tomas Villadolid "Apacible, Tom (Lp)"
3Ermita-buhain, Elenita Milagros Ramos "Ermita-buhain, Eileen (Lakas)"
4Ruiz, Luisito Lacsamana "Ruiz, Luisito"

For Member, House of Representative (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Abu, Raneo Enriquez "Abu, Raneo (Np)"
2Berberabe, Godofredo Jr. Marcaida "Berberabe, Godofredo (Una)"
3De Leon, Christopher Strauss "De Leon, Christopher (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representative (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Aquino, Sonia Torres "Aquino, Sonia"
2Collantes, Nelson Perez "Collantes, Nelson (Lp)"
3Hernandez, Nicomedes Fajardo "Hernandez, Dennis (Pmp)"
4Reyes, Victoria Hernandez "Reyes, Vicky (Np)"

For Member, House of Representative (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Mendoza, Mark Llandro Latorre "Mendoza, Dong (Npc)"
2Sabili, Bernadette Palomares "Sabili, Bernadette"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Apacible, Dennis Sobreviņas "Apacible, Dennis (Una)"
2Bausas, Ramon Ignaco "Bausas, Mon (Lp)"
3Rosales, Roman Huertas "Rosales, Boy (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Alvarez, Amelia Evangelista "Alvarez, Amy (Lp)"
2Atienza, Sergio Godoy "Atienza, Serging (Np)"
3Buted, Dexter Respicio "Buted, Dexter (Lp)"
4Diaz, Joseph Francisco Gutierrez "Diaz, Joseph Francisco"
5Garcia, Jake Panopio "Garcia, Jake"
6Mariņo, Mario Vittorio Agregado "Mariņo, Marvey (Npc)"
7Sulit, Romeo Marasigan "Sulit, Romeo (Np)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Balba, Divina Gagalang "Balba, Divina (Lp)"
2Corona, Alfredo Castillo "Corona, Fred (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Africa, Rowena Sombrano "Africa, Rowena (Lp)"
2Bolilia, Amado Carlos IV Alzola "Bolilia , Caloy (Lp)"
3Dy, Pang Lim "Dy, Pang"
4Gozos, Oscar II Mercado "Gozos, Oscar II (Una)"
5Virtusio, Mabelle Dimaculangan "Virtusio, Mabel (Lp)"