Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Cavite
 

Cavite Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Maliksi, Erineo Saquilayan "Maliksi, Ayong (Lp)"
2Remulla, Juanito Victor Jr. Catibayan "Remulla, Jonvic (Lakas)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Cantimbuhan, Recto Meņez "Cantimbuhan, Recto"
2Lacson, Ronald Jay De Perio "Lacson, Ronald Jay (Lp)"
3Revilla, Ramon Jolo III Bautista "Revilla, Ramon Jolo (Lakas)"

For Member, House of Representatives (First District)

#   Candidates
1Abaya, Francis Gerald Aguinaldo "Abaya, Francis Gerald (Lp)"
2Poblete, Federico Aguinaldo "Poblete, Hit (Np)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Ber Ado, Gerbie Fenequito "Ber Ado, Bong"
2Castillo, Jessie Banayad "Castillo, Jbc (Lp)"
3Revilla, Lani Mercado "Revilla, Lani (Lakas)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Advincula, Alex Lacson "Advincula, Alex (Lp)"
2Salon, Eleazar Cuenca "Salon, Eleazar"
3Villaseca, Albert Talosig "Villaseca, Albert (Lakas)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. Frani "Barzaga, Pidi (Nup)"
2Ilano, Miguelito Macapagal "Ilano, Mike (Lakas)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Fifth District)

#   Candidates
1Loyola, Roy Maulanin "Loyola, Roy (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Sixth District)

#   Candidates
1Campaņa, Dencito Presa "Campaņa, Osboy (Lp)"
2Ferrer, Luis IV Alandy "Ferrer, Jon-jon (Nup)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Seventh District)

#   Candidates
1Lopez, Pedro Ligsa "Lopez, Pedro"
2 Remulla, Gilbert Cesar Catibayan "Remulla, Gilbert (Np)"
3Tolentino, Abraham Ng "Tolentino, Bambol (Lp)"
4Verzosa, Norman Muņoz "Verzosa, Norman"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Bunag, Alvin Samala "Bunag, Alvin (Lp)"
2Chua, Dhino Carlo Reyes "Chua, Dino"
3Enriquez, Ryan Reyes "Enriquez, Ryan"
4Luna, Antonio Jr. Honrada "Luna, Mao"
5Ramirez, Edwin Cuevas "Ramirez, Edwin (Lp)"
6Virata, Jose Del Rosario "Virata, Jose"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Del Rosario, Jedidiah Daniel Estacio "Del Rosario, Jedidiah (Lp)"
2Gawaran, Edralin Gervacio "Gawaran, Aba (Lakas)"
3Ocampo, Gertrudes Memijie "Ocampo, Gertrudes (Lp)"
4Remulla, Rolando Sapanghila "Remulla, Rolando (Lakas)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Astillero, Anthony Asuncion "Astillero, Aaa (Np)"
2Camia, Rodrigo Jr. Alarcon "Camia, Rodring (Np)"
3Cantimbuhan, Arnel Medina "Cantimbuhan, Ony (Lp)"
4Minaldo, Lucius Lara "Minaldo, Lucius"
5Nato, Larry Boy Sayas "Nato, Larry Boy (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Lara, Teofilo Banda "Lara, Rudy (Nup)"
2Mangubat, Raul Rex Del Rosario "Mangubat, Raul Rex (Nup)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Fifth District)

#   Candidates
1Alvarez, Alberto Garcia "Alvarez, Alberto (Lp)"
2Amutan, Marcos Cabrera "Amutan, Macoy"
3Gardiola, Renato Martillano "Gardiola, Renato"
4Reyes, Ivee Jayne Asuncion "Reyes, Ivee Jayne"
5Velazco, Aristides Jose Virgilio De Asis "Velazco, Ari (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Sixth District)

#   Candidates
1Arayata, Hermogenes III Cruz "Arayata, Gengen (Lp)"
2Bacolod, Teodora Bocalan "Bacolod, Dory"
3Dilag, Remigio Gatdula "Dilag, Remigio (Lp)"
4Grepo, Felix Asiman "Grepo, Felix"
5Leachon, Mayrine Molina "Leachon, May"
6Matro, Archangelo Bacolod "Matro, Sm (Nup)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Seventh District)

#   Candidates
1Ambion, Reyniel Ambata "Ambion, Rainier (Lp)"
2Bencito, Irene De Padua "Bencito, Irene (Np)"
3Cocos, Eileen Beratio "Beratio, Eileen (Lp)"
4Colaban, Arnolfo Avelino "Colaban, Arnolfo (Dpp)"
5Quiambao, Raquel Nuestro "Quiambao, Raquel (Np)"