Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Cebu
 

Cebu Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Bulala, Hermelito Ventic "Bulala, Lito"
2Cortes, Roliveth Returan "Cortes, Klasmit Boyet"
3Davide, Hilario III Perez "Davide, Hilario III (Lp)"
4Garcia, Pablo John Fiel "Garcia, Pablo John (Nup)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Durano, Ramon IV Ramos "Durano, Boboy (Una)"
2Magpale, Agnes Almendras "Magpale, Agnes (Lp)"
3Soco, Glenn Anthony Ocampo "Soco, Glenn Anthony (Pmp)"

For Member, House of Representativess (First District)

#   Candidates
1Del Mar, Raul Veloso "Del Mar, Raul (Lp)"
2Doronio, Pablo Jr. Quiñones "Doronio, Junex"
1Gullas, Gerald Anthony Jr. Vargas "Gullas, Samsam (Np)"
3Gutierrez, Annabelle Rama "Rama, Annabelle (Una)"
4Maamo, Marlo Pil "Maamo, Marlo"
5Mañalac, Vicente Tan "Mañalac, Vic"
6Navarro, Donato Sotero Acevedo "Navarro, Don"
7Villarin, Florencio Omaña "Villarin, Florencio"

For Member, House of Representativess (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Abellanosa, Rodrigo Abellana "Abellanosa, Bebot (Lp)"
2Batuhan, Aristotle Banzon "Batuhan, Aristotle (Una)"
1Caminero, Wilfredo Sardido "Caminero, Willy (Lp)"
2Garcia, Pablo Paras "Garcia, Pabling (Nup)"
3Kintanar, Simeon Lucero "Kintanar, Sim K"

For Member, House of Representativess (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Garcia, Gwendolyn Fiel "Garcia, Gwen (Una)"
2Yapha, Geraldine Pilones "Yapha, Geraldine (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representativess (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Martinez, Celestino III Asas "Martinez, Tining (Lp)"
2Salimbangon, Benhur Lago "Salimbangon, Benhur (Nup)"

For Member, House of Representativess (Fifth District)

#   Candidates
1Durano, Joseph Felix Mari Hotchkiss "Durano, Ace (Lp)"
2Pepito, Alfie Pepito "Pepito, Alfie (1 Cebu)"
3Wagas, Gilbert Reyes "Wagas, Gilbert"

For Member, House of Representativess (Sixth District)

#   Candidates
1Quisumbing, Gabriel Luis Romualdez "Quisumbing, Luigi (Lp)"
2Ruiz, Nerissa Corazon Soon "Soon-ruiz, Inday Nerry (Una)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigans (First District)

#   Candidates
1Alcoseba, Raul Demerry "Alcoseba, Yayoy (Lp)"
2Daan, Julian Bacus "Daan, Teban (1 Cebu)"
3Restauro, Sergio Bacus "Restauro, Serrie (Np)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigans (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Baricuatro, Christopher Reyes "Baricuatro, Dong (Lp)"
2Calderon, Peter John Durano "Calderon, Peter John (Lp)"
3Celis, Teresita Derama "Celis, Daday (Nup)"
4Kintanar, Carmiano Acedera "Kintanar, Cary (Nup)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigans (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Binghay, Alex Sanchez "Binghay, Alex (1 Cebu)"
2Sanchez, Grecilda Padilla "Sanchez, Gigi (Lp)"
3Yu, Tomas Chua "Yu, Tommy"
4Zambo, Caesar Ian Geronimo Rodriguez "Zambo, Ian (1 Cebu)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigans (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Arreglo, Eulogio Chito Ygot "Arreglo, Chito"
2Layon, Jose Carmelotes "Layon, Joe (Lp)"
3Luche, Rhafael Rodrigo "Luche, Rhappy (Lp)"
4Mondigo, Joven Jr. Jumao-as "Mondigo, Benjun (Nup)"
5Shimura, Sun Judal "Shimura, Sun (Nup)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigans (Fifth District)

#   Candidates
1Batiquin, Benjamin Jr. Meca "Batiquin, Ben (1 Cebu)"
2Durano, Ramon V Montesclaros "Durano, Monching (1 Cebu)"
3Magpale, Miguel Antonio Almendras "Magpale, Migs (Bakud)"
4Sybico, Jude Thaddeus Durano "Sybico, Jude Durano (Bakud)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigans (Sixth District)

#   Candidates
1Cabahug, Elmer Valera "Cabahug, Elmer (Una)"
2Ouano, Thadeo Zambo "Ouano, Teddy (Lp)"
3Sitoy, Arleigh Jay Consular "Sitoy, Arleigh (Lp)"