Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Dinagat Island
 

Dinagat Island Candidates
Partial Unofficial Results of May 2010 Election as of 2010-05-14 10:58:10
source: GMA NEWS.TV ELEKSYON 2010

Governor
1 ECLEO, Glenda B.  29,815
2 MESO, Harry E.  3,941
Vice-Governor
1 DELA MERCED, Elvis A.  17,149
2 VILLAROMAN, Geraldine E.  19,294
3 PARK, Sangkil H.  377
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of DINAGAT ISLANDS - FIRST PROVDIST
1 BAG-AO, Leonardo C.  2,018
2 LADAGA, Rolizareth T.  9,355
3 LAGROMA, Merlinda D.  8,374
4 BALTAR, Floro Jr. F.  7,776
5 ECLEO, Romeo P.  7,419
6 SALCEDO, Richard E.  7,297
7 EDERA, George Sr. A.  4,583
8 PERTOS, Aurora C.  2,375
9 BAKET, Agripino Jr. L.  2,090
10 MESO, Harel D.  1,340
11 RUBIO, Nelson A.  907
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of DINAGAT ISLANDS - SECOND PROVDIST
1 ECLEO, Joslyn I.  13,016
2 MENIL, Mario P.  10,017
3 GULFO, Nilo P.  9,536
4 ALCARIA,, Bernardino Jr. F.  9,109
5 SARITA, Norberto Sr. A.  9,104
6 ECLEO, Jurry E.  5,476
7 ECLEO, Lourdes G.  5,258
8 SECO, Sanny D.  4,647
9 MAS-ING, Eduardo L.  3,469
10 LANCIN, Roberto L.  822
11 LLAMERA, Nicolas U.  580
12 GAMAL, Bonifacio G.  481
13 GASES, Wenefredo Jr. P.  304
14 HERNANDEZ, Remy E.  255
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of DINAGAT ISLANDS - LONE LEGDIST
1 ECLEO, Ruben, Jr. B.  29,631
2 ROJAS, Francisco Sr. G.  4,277

For Provincial Governor

  • Ecleo, Glenda Buray "Mommy Glen"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Meso, Harry Echin "Harry"; (LP )

For Provincial Vice Governor

  • Dela Merced, Elvis Arrocena "Vis"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Park, Sangkil Ham "Chairman"; (LP )
  • Villaroman, Geraldine Ecleo "Jade"; (IND. )

For Member, House of Representative

  • Ecleo, Ruben, Jr. Buray "Bobong"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Rojas, Francisco Sr. Gorres "Frank"; (LP )

For Provincial Board Members (1st District)

  • Bag-ao, Leonardo Carbonilla "Nardo"; (LP )
  • Baket, Agripino Jr. Lomarda "Boy"; (LP )
  • Baltar, Floro Jr. Fuego "Jun"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Ecleo, Romeo Palapo "Eukim"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Edera, George Sr. Abrigo "George"; (IND. )
  • Ladaga, Rolizareth Torralba "Babie"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Lagroma, Merlinda Dalisay "Merly"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Meso, Harel Dangate "Harel"; (LP )
  • Pertos, Aurora Caberio "Auring"; (LP )
  • Rubio, Nelson Aguilar "Nel"; (LP )
  • Salcedo, Richard Ecle "Ricky"; (LKS-KAM )

For Provincial Board Members (2nd District)

  • Alcaria,, Bernardino Jr. Famat "Ben"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Ecleo, Joslyn Itable "Angel"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Ecleo, Jurry Echin "Joy"; (IND. )
  • Ecleo, Lourdes Gersalino "Ding"; (IND. )
  • Gamal, Bonifacio Granido "Bonie"; (LP )
  • Gases, Wenefredo Jr. Predog "Jun Jun"; (LP )
  • Gulfo, Nilo Petilo "Neil"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Hernandez, Remy Estobo "Remy"; (LP )
  • Lancin, Roberto Lisbos "Lolong"; (LP )
  • Llamera, Nicolas Unclara "Nick"; (LP )
  • Mas-ing, Eduardo Lobio "Edwin"; (IND. )
  • Menil, Mario Pegoro "Mar"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Sarita, Norberto Sr. Andilab "Bebie"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Seco, Sanny Denoy "Sanny"; (IND. )