Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Iloilo
 

Iloilo Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Biron, Ferjenel Gonzales "Biron, Ferj (Una)"
2Camposano, Serapio Camarino "Camposano, Toto-serapio"
3Defensor, Arthur Sr. Doligosa "Defensor, Arthur Sr. (Lp)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Pancrudo, Domingo Marte "Pancrudo, Domingo"
2Suplico, Rolex Tupas "Suplico, Rolex (Una)"
3Tupas, Raul Causing "Tupas, Boboy (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representative (First District)

#   Candidates
1Flores, Julieta Noble "Flores, Juliet (Una)"
2Garin, Oscar Jr. Serag "Garin, Richard (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representative (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Cabaluna, Salvador III Paulino "Cabaluna, Kiting"
2Gorriceta, Arcadio Hitalia "Gorriceta, Arcadio (Lp)"
3Syjuco, Augusto Jr. Limcaco "Syjuco, Augusto (Una)"

For Member, House of Representative (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Defensor, Arthur Jr. Rivera "Defensor, Arthur Jr. (Lp)"
2Lavilla, Francis Gozum "Lavilla, Roy (Una)"

For Member, House of Representative (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Biron, Hernan Jr. Gonzales "Biron, Jun (Una)"
2Tupas, Niel Sr. Demaulo "Tupas, Niel Sr. (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representative (Fifth District)

#   Candidates
1Rojas, Jett Castor "Rojas, Jett (Una)"
2Tupas, Niel Jr. Causing "Tupas, Junjun (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Clavel, Margarito Toledanes "Clavel, Garry (Lp)"
2Clavel, Porfirio Jr. Delallana "Clavel, Derekperry"
3Ezpeleta, Francisca Carreon "Ezpeleta, Pakit (Una)"
4Garin, Ninfa Serag "Garin, Ninfa (Lp)"
5Sibya, Jesus Manuel III Sañada "Sibya, Jm (Una)"
6Valencia, Dennis Tilos "Valencia, Dennis (Npc)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Castillo, Marian Grace Salmo "Castillo, Marian Grace (Una)"
2Mondejar, June Samarista "Mondejar, June (Lp)"
3Sonza, Demetrio Procalla-simora "Sonza, Demy (Lp)"
4Sullano, Ramon Gumban "Sullano, Monsik (Una)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Gallar, Emmanuel Rodriguez "Gallar, Manny (Lp)"
2Losbañes, Norlene Lauron "Losbañes, Norlene (Una)"
3Malones, Ma. Theresa Dioso "Malones, Sweet (Una)"
4Tirador, Licurgo Peremne "Tirador, Licurgo (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Bautista, Carmen Rita Monfort "Monfort, Mitch (Lp)"
2Conte, Romel Griño "Conte, Toto (Lp)"
3Fernandez, Rosario Mediatrix Peñaflorida "Fernandez, Trixie (Una)"
4Hidalgo, Maria Shalene Palmares "Palmares-hidalgo, Sha (Una)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Fifth District)

#   Candidates
1Salcedo, Jesus Cacao "Salcedo, Jesus (Una)"
2Tupas, Nielo Causing "Tupas, Nielo (Ugyon)"
3Villanueva, Tessie Palec "Villanueva, Tessie (Lp)"