Quick Jump
 Home > Local > NCR > Kalookan City

Kalookan City Candidates

Partial Unofficial Tally as of 2010-05-11 11:10:48
source: GMA NEWS.TV ELEKSYON 2010

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of NCR - CALOOCAN CITY - FIRST LEGDIST
1 MALAPITAN, Oscar G. 158,227
2 VARELA, Luis Tito Y. 46,668
3 GUANZON, Roberto S. 11,823
4 ADALEM, Ernesto Ray G. 10,113
5 BACOLOD, Gualberto B. 7,592
6 REGALARIO, Jaime R. 2,762
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of NCR - CALOOCAN CITY - SECOND LEGDIST
1 CAJAYON, Mary Mitzi L. 77,432
2 ALMEDA, Antonio Mariano C. 35,690
3 CABOCHAN, Carlos V. 16,957
4 MERCADO, Ma. Milagros S. 13,305
5 SANTOS, John C. 1,326
6 CATACUTAN, Tany V. 712
7 GARCIA, Adoracion E. 295
8 CUBE, Enrique A. 221
Mayor
1 ECHIVERRI, Enrico R. 246,087
2 ASISTIO, Luis A. 143,807
3 CORDERO, Roberto G. 3,677
Vice-Mayor
1 ERICE, Edgar R. 184,363
2 MALONZO, Reynaldo O. 102,124
3 ASISTIO, Macario Jr. A. 69,592
4 VALLEGA, Cherry S. 13,275
5 YU, Mariano L. 2,792
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD of NCR - CALOOCAN CITY - FIRST DIST
1 MALAPITAN, Dale Gonzalo R. 127,985
2 PUNZALAN, Susana D. 126,451
3 NUBLA, Nora Z. 126,254
4 PRADO, Dante P. 113,036
5 TE, Ramon V. 105,542
6 CRUZ, Roberto M. 77,220
7 MABAGOS, Andres G. 76,857
8 CAMMAYO, Henry P. 72,611
9 ASISTIO, Andrew K. 71,476
10 DOMINGO, Isaac M. 70,322
11 CAYETANO, Ireneo D. 60,776
12 TRILLANES, Juan Antonio F. 45,664
13 MAYOR, Cenon D. 40,953
14 PEÑA, Crispin Sr. C. 23,973
15 AQUINO, Joseph M. 17,639
16 GUINO-O, Cristina R. 16,595
17 GONZAGA, Rodolfo M. 8,801
18 DELA CRUZ, Leonardo S. 8,466
19 CRUZ, Emmanuel V. 6,705
20 VALLEJO, Oscar Benedict Q. 6,135
21 SANCHEZ, Jimmy P. 5,515
22 BENSON, Rasty C. 4,280
23 VINOYA, Fernando B. 4,219
24 PERIT, Germel R. 2,590
25 RABAS, Amie M. 2,561
26 BUDAC, Jesus Jr C. 2,533
27 LUZARES, Virgilio S. 2,473
28 GOLLAYAN, Garth M. 2,161
29 TULBO, Jamin E. 1,901
30 SAPDIN, Loney D. 1,477
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD of NCR - CALOOCAN CITY - SECOND DIST
1 CUNANAN, Carolyn C. 80,440
2 ASISTIO, Macario III E. 75,553
3 BAGUS, Tolentino J. 74,644
4 ABEL, Luis Chito S. 73,139
5 ARUELO, Allen Alexander C. 71,314
6 BARRETTO, Marjorie C. 48,745
7 DIVINA, Arnold T. 46,926
8 TIMBOL, Joseph B. 36,355
9 DIVINA, Norlando F. 33,413
10 SAMSON, Roberto R. 32,657
11 MAURICIO, Jerrboy L. 25,899
12 OROZCO, Marc Merville T. 19,524
13 ABELARDO, Alvin E. 18,230
14 ROMERO, Ronald G. 16,323
15 SAMSON, Nestor R. 16,295
16 NADURATA, Roehl C. 14,619
17 ARCADIO, Roseller N. 14,334
18 MATARAGNON, Jaime Sr. C. 12,947
19 REPUNO, Trinidad G. 12,493
20 PLACER, Serafico G. 11,009
21 MAPUE, Joseph Ariestotle D. 8,450
22 GONZALES, Jose Isagani M. 4,617
23 MANALAYSAY, Melvin Louie T. 4,605
24 DIÑO, Tito Herminio F. 4,393
25 VITUG, Robert Lee N. 4,293
26 GURNOT, Arlan M. 2,602
27 LUZ, Romeo Jr V. 2,359

For Mayor

  • Asistio, Luis Aquino "Baby"; (NPC )
  • Cordero, Roberto Gallardo "Popoy"; (IND. )
  • Echiverri, Enrico Reantillo "Recom"; (LP )

For Vice Mayor

  • Asistio, Macario Jr. Aquino "Boy Asistio"; (IND. )
  • Erice, Edgar Ranes "Egay"; (LP )
  • Malonzo, Reynaldo Oliver "Rey"; (KABACA )
  • Vallega, Cherry Sarmiento "Cherry"; (KBL )
  • Yu, Mariano Luquingan "Kap"; (IND. )

For Member, House of Representatives (1st District)

  • Adalem, Ernesto Ray Gandia "Adalem"; (IND. )
  • Bacolod, Gualberto Bolo "Boy"; (IND. )
  • Guanzon, Roberto Samar "Bobby"; (IND. )
  • Malapitan, Oscar Gonzales "Oca"; (NP )
  • Regalario, Jaime Ribaya "Jimmy"; (IND. )
  • Varela, Luis Tito Yaranon "Tito"; (LP )

For Member, House of Representatives (2nd District)

  • Almeda, Antonio Mariano Carrasco "Nani"; (NP )
  • Cabochan, Carlos Villacorta "Carling"; (AKP )
  • Cajayon, Mary Mitzi Lim "Mitch"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Catacutan, Tany Villar "Tany"; (IND. )
  • Cube, Enrique Aguas "Cube"; (IND. )
  • Garcia, Adoracion Espiritu "Dory"; (PGRP )
  • Mercado, Ma. Milagros Salamat "Rose"; (IND. )
  • Santos, John Carlos "Santos"; (LP )

For Councilors (1st District)

  • Aquino, Joseph Marquez "Ose"; (IND. )
  • Asistio, Andrew Kern "Andy"; (NP )
  • Benson, Rasty Constantino "Brian"; (IND. )
  • Budac, Jesus Jr Cabudoc "Jess"; (IND. )
  • Cammayo, Henry Palattao "Camayo"; (NPC )
  • Cayetano, Ireneo Dela Cruz "Nonoy"; (NPC )
  • Cruz, Emmanuel Vinta "Pandot"; (IND. )
  • Cruz, Roberto Miranda "Obet"; (LP )
  • Dela Cruz, Leonardo Soriano "Leo"; (IND. )
  • Domingo, Isaac Matias "Eddie Boy"; (NP )
  • Gollayan, Garth Miguel "Gulay"; (IND. )
  • Gonzaga, Rodolfo Monto "Rudy"; (IND. )
  • Guino-O, Cristina Reyes "Tina"; (IND. )
  • Luzares, Virgilio Sanchez "Gil"; (IND. )
  • Mabagos, Andres Ganelo "Andy"; (LP )
  • Malapitan, Dale Gonzalo Rigor "Along"; (NP )
  • Mayor, Cenon Del Mundo "Ka Cenon"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Nubla, Nora Zamuco "Nora"; (LP)
  • Peña, Crispin Sr. Cabaca "Cris"; (NP )
  • Perit, Germel Rodriguez "Gerry"; (IND. )
  • Prado, Dante Pervera "Dante"; (LP )
  • Punzalan, Susana De Gucena "Susan"; (LP )
  • Rabas, Amie Mejeca "Amy"; (IND. )
  • Sanchez, Jimmy Poly "Jim"; (IND. )
  • Sapdin, Loney Doroy "Jun"; (IND. )
  • Te, Ramon Vargas "Ramon"; (LP )
  • Trillanes, Juan Antonio Fuentes "Jay"; (IND. )
  • Tulbo, Jamin Ere "Jamin"; (IND. )
  • Vallejo, Oscar Benedict Quindiagan "Oca"; (IND. )
  • Vinoya, Fernando Bobiles "Bong";  (IND. )

For Councilors (2nd District)

  • Abel, Luis Chito Sandoval "Chito"; (LP )
  • Abelardo, Alvin Escoreal "Alvin"; (AKP )
  • Arcadio, Roseller Neri "Tuti"; (NP )
  • Aruelo, Allen Alexander Conti "Alex"; (LP )
  • Asistio, Macario III Enriquez "Maca"; (PMP )
  • Bagus, Tolentino Jose "Tino"; (LP )
  • Barretto, Marjorie Castelo "Marjorie"; (LP )
  • Cunanan, Carolyn Cruz "Carol"; (LP )
  • Diño, Tito Herminio Fajardo "Bobbit"; (IND. )
  • Divina, Arnold Tagulao "Arnold"; (LP )
  • Divina, Norlando Flores "Tatay"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Gonzales, Jose Isagani Malig "Joni"; (IND. )
  • Gurnot, Arlan Monteo "Kevin"; (IND. )
  • Luz, Romeo Jr Villareal "Boyluz"; (KBL )
  • Manalaysay, Melvin Louie Tan "Melvin"; (IND. )
  • Mapue, Joseph Ariestotle Dela Cruz "Aries"; (NP )
  • Mataragnon, Jaime Sr. Cheong "Jm"; (IND. )
  • Mauricio, Jerrboy Lahora "Boy"; (IND. )
  • Nadurata, Roehl Consul "Coach"; (IND. )
  • Orozco, Marc Merville Tan "Merville"; (NP )
  • Placer, Serafico Gura "Raffy"; (NP )
  • Repuno, Trinidad Gerilla "Trining"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Romero, Ronald Guarino "Roy"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Samson, Nestor Robles "Nestor"; (NP )
  • Samson, Roberto Roxas "Obet"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Timbol, Joseph Balagtas "Bok"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Vitug, Robert Lee Navarro "Lee"; (IND. )

More than 1,000 cops to guard polling centers in Camanava

More than 1,000 policemen will be deployed by the Northern Police District (NPD) to guard 171 polling centers in the Camanava (Caloocan, Malabon, Navotas and Valenzuela) area during the May 10 elections.

See full story at More than 1,000 cops to guard polling centers in Camanava