Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Lanao Del Sur
 

Lanao Del Sur Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Abdulcarim, Ahmadjan Marogong "Abdulcarim, Ahmadjan"
2Adiong, Mamintal Jr. Alonto "Adiong, Mamintal Jr. (Lp)"
3Aguam, Arab Cali "Aguam, Arab"
4Ali, Omar Macabalang "Ali, Omar"
5Pangandaman, Amer Moumina "Pangandaman, Amer (Npc)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Abdusalam, Elias Benaning "Abdusalam, Elias (Op)"
2Alapa, Mosaiden Bucay "Alapa, Mosa"
3Marohombsar, Arsad Alawi "Marohombsar, Rpk (Lp)"
4Usman, Abdul Latiph Saleh "Usman, Abdul Latiph"

For Member, House of Representative (First District)

#   Candidates
1Adiong, Ansaruddin Alonto "Adiong, Ansaruddin (Lp)"
2Dumarpa, Faysah Rpm "Dumarpa, Faysah (Pdp)"
3Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein Pacasum "Pangandaman, Hussein"
4Saripada, Monaoray Ampatua "Saripada, Monaoray"

For Member, House of Representative (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Balindong, Pangalian Macaorao "Balindong, Pangalian (Lp)"
2Bantuas, Bolkisah Datudacula "Bantuas, Bolkisah"
3Benito, Salih Abdul Hamid "Benito, Salih (Op)"
4Macarambon, Benasing Jr. Onayan "Macarambon, Benasing Jr. (Pdp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Alonto, Abdulnajeeb Adiong Macabato "Alonto, Abdulnajeeb"
2Ampatua, Pangalawan Didayang "Ampatua, Pangalawan (Op)"
3Ampuan, Abdullah Sultan "Ampuan, Abdullah"
4Ansao, Fahad Bubong "Ansao, Omar (Pdp)"
5Basman, Nasrollah Macabando "Basman, Nasrollah (Lp)"
6Dimaro, Alikhan Awar "Dimaro, Alikhan"
7Diron, Ashari Sumndad "Diron, Ashari (Lp)"
8Ganda, Nasser Jr. Dacula "Ganda, Nasser Jr."
9Gonting, Saminoding Mala "Gonting, Saminoding (Pdp)"
10Ismael, Alimar Sani "Ismael, Alimar"
11Lazim, Casan Awar "Lazim, Casan"
12Lucman, Omar Hassan Dianalan "Lucman, Omar Hassan (Lp)"
13Macabando, Jamil Monte "Macabando, Jamil (Op)"
14Macarambon, Rolan Abdul Rashid Ambol "Macarambon, Fiat (Lp)"
15Maliwanag, Salipadpad Maliwanag "Maliwanag, Salipada"
16Pacasum, Pezayanan Tumbang "Pacasum, Pezayanan"
17Pundogar, Abdul Moin Racman "Pundogar, Abdul Moin (Pdp)"
18Salic, Jeraham Dagalangit "Salic, Jeraham (Pdp)"
19Tago, Sittie Norhaya Ambor "Tago, Sittie Norhaya (Lp)"
20Tocalo, Osop Romoros Bala "Tocalo, Osop"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Abdullatif, Alibasher Imam "Abdullatif, Abuali (Op)"
2Abdulmanan, Shaifon Dimangadap "Abdulmanan, Shaifon"
3Abutasnima, Usman Ombaya "Abutasnima, Usman"
4Amer, Norlaila Macauyag "Amer, Norlaila"
5Amerol, Abdulgafor Alapa "Amerol, Abdulgafor"
6Balindong, Amir-oden Sarip "Balindong, Amir-oden (Lp)"
7Binnortominoray, Morsalim Alap-polao "Binnortominoray, Morsalim"
8Cali, Farouk Marohombsar "Cali, Alim"
9Camama, Mipantao Dimacota "Camama, Mipantao"
10Ditucalan, Somilalao Umbosan "Ditucalan, Somilalao"
11Guro, Ansarie Macadato "Guro, Ansar (Npc)"
12Lao, Ardeshir Balindong "Lao, Ardeshir"
13Macacua, Adbulharris Balindong "Macacua, Adbulharris (Lp)"
14Macapodi, Taha Pandapatan "Macapodi, Taha (Lp)"
15Maongco, Ansary Pacalna "Maongco, Ansary"
16Marohom, Abdulkarim Mindalano "Marohom, Abdulkarim"
17Mimbalawag, Mansawi Dariday "Mimbalawag, Alemdariday (Pdp)"
18Mindalano, Alauya Amer "Mindalano, Alauya (Pdp)"
19Mindalano, Macapandi Sumang "Mindalano, Macapandi (Lp)"
20Papandayan, Soliman Balt "Papandayan, Soliman"
21Usman, Samim Ramos "Usman, Samim"