Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Leyte
 

Leyte Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Petilla, Leopoldo Dominico Loreto "Petilla, Dominico (Lp)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Loreto, Carlo Petilla "Loreto, Carlo (Lp)"
2Polistico, Eduardo Mercado "Polistico, Eduardo"
3Tan, Roseller Jalandoni "Tan, Bebot (Mkb)"

For Member, House of Representatives (First District)

#   Candidates
1Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin Gomez "Romualdez, Fm (Lakas)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Apostol, Sergio Antonio Figueroa "Apostol, Sergio (Lp)"
2Enerlan, Edgardo Mercado "Enerlan, Edgardo (Tl)"
3Hidalgo, Alberto Narido "Hidalgo, Alberto (Pdp)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Remandaban, Bernard Jonathan Maralit "Remandaban, Benjo (Una)"
2Salvacion, Andres Jr. Dalde "Salvacion, Andres Jr. (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Codilla, Eric Capahi "Codilla, Eric (Lakas)"
2Gomez, Lucy Marie Torres "Gomez, Lucy Marie (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representatives (Fifth District)

No Content Found.

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Abellanosa, Ranulfo San Juan "Abellanosa, Bob (Lp)"
2Bagunas, Angel Abala "Bagunas, Angel"
3Merilo, Gina Egonio "Merilo, Gina (Lp)"
4Yu, Renato Caldosa "Yu, Renato"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Alcober, David Mauro "Alcober, David"
2Apostol, Anlie Go "Apostol, Anlie (Lp)"
3Cañamaque, Juan Legaspi "Cañamaque, Jun (Tl)"
4Trimor, Pastor Jr. Juanico "Trimor, Pat"
5Villasin, Niccolo Jaojoco "Villasin, Nicco (Lp)"
6Villegas, Benjamin Tan "Villegas, Benjie"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Ang, Alan Pereña "Ang, Alan (Lp)"
2Bagulaya, Ma. Mimietta Satorre "Bagulaya, Mimyet (Lp)"
3Batan, Rowil Garganera "Batan, Rowil (Una)"
4Omega, Roslie Edar "Omega, Roslie"
5Tumamak, Faustino Jr. Calimbo "Tumamak, Dodong (Una)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Fourth District)

#   Candidates
1Arevalo, Mesias Palanas "Arevalo, Indoy (Lp)"
2Barro, Carmelinda Cabrellas "Barro, Carmen"
3Bertulfo, Deborah Gocela "Bertulfo, Ebon (Lp)"
4Frias, Alfonso III Alguno "Frias, Jerby"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Fifth District)

#   Candidates
1Cayunda, Florante Jr. Ares "Cayunda, Junjun (Lp)"
2Flores, John Eric Tabinas "Flores, John Eric (Una)"
3Gacis, Emmanuel Laporre "Gacis, Boboy (Lp)"
4Roca, Loreto Mata "Roca, Loreto (Bbayan)"