Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Misamis Oriental
 

Misamis Oriental Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Babiera, Norris Sr. Casiņo "Babiera, Norris (Lp)"
2Emano, Yevgeny Vincente Beja "Emano, Bambi (Np)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Militante, Wayne Tan "Militante, Win (Lp)"
2Pelaez, Jose Mari Go "Pelaez, Joey (Una)"

For Member, House of Representative (First District)

#   Candidates
1Abbott, Henry Clyde Casanos "Abbott, Clyde"
1Benaldo, Jose Benjamin Abrio "Benaldo, Benjo (Np)"
2Calingin, Alvin Roa "Calingin, Alvin (Aksyon)"
3Jaraula, Constantino Galagnara "Jaraula, Tinnex (Ldp)"
4Nagac, Ricarte Amparo "Nagac, Loloric"
2Unabia, Peter Mamawag "Unabia, Peter (Lp)"
5Uy, Rolando Adlao "Uy, Klarex (Lp)"
3Zagado, Rommel Salvaņa "Zagado, Rommel (Pmm)"

For Member, House of Representative (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Baculio, Augusto Hojas "Baculio, Jun (Np)"
2Calingin, Antonio Padilla "Calingin, Bong"
3Jardin, Jesus Resurreccion Magdadaro "Jardin, Jesus (Lp)"
1Lagrimas, Leodegario Abarquez "Lagrimas, Koy"
2Nacaya, Ian Mark Quiblat "Nacaya, Ian (Una)"
3Rodriguez, Rufus Bautista "Rodriguez, Rufus (Cdp)"
4Saarenas, Eric Pagapula-an "Saarenas, Eric"
4Uy, Juliette Tiu "Uy, Juliette"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Anayron, Michele Neo "Anayron, Michele (Lp)"
2Bernaldez, Jabi Abing Ibao "Bernaldez, Abing (Lp)"
3Caiņa, Marc Lhuwed Bahian "Caiņa, Marc"
4Cubillo, Melchor Macas "Cubillo, Jon (Np)"
5Dumadag, Virgelia Faelnar "Dumadag, Bing"
6Khu, Fredrick Yu "Khu, Erik"
7Lagbas, Benedict Penalosa "Lagbas, Benedict (Lp)"
8Lagbas, Roldan Artadi "Lagbas, Roldan (Np)"
9Lee, Agnes Ubalde "Lee, Agnes (Lp)"
10Mercado, Salvador Jr. Rodriguez "Mercado, Junjrp (Np)"
11Moreno, Reynaldo Seriņa "Moreno, Rey (Np)"
12Motoomull, Gopaldas Jr. Pilapil "Motoomull, Boypinting (Np)"
13Pelaez, Vincent Khu "Pelaez, Vincent (Lp)"
14Ursal, Geodeguil Go "Ursal, Geodeguil"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Acain, Mercy Grace Jajalla "Acain, Gagay (Np)"
2Actub, Boris Olivier Halibas "Actub, Boris Olivier (Lp)"
3Adaza, Homobono Erwin Winston III Dadole "Adaza, Homobono Erwin III (Lp)"
4Arcol, Edelesio Mabulay "Arcol, Ed (Np)"
5Canonigo, Arrish Tumanda "Canonigo, Arrish "atc" (Np)"
6Carreon, Ramil Gorres "Carreon, Ramil (Lp)"
7Chaves, Nasser Tabigne "Chaves, Nasser"
8Emano, Heckert Hernando Jude Vega "Emano, Enanmanok (Np)"
9Jalagat, Albeli Bagares "Jalagat, Organico"
10Labis, Andresul Abrio "Labis, Andresul (Lp)"
11Madjos, Nancy Sumili "Madjos, Nancy (Np)"
12Mugot, Emmanuel Saplot "Mugot, Emmanuel (Lp)"
13Sabal, Santiago Casiņo "Sabal, Santi"