Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Negros Oriental
 

Negros Oriental Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Degamo, Roel Ragay "Degamo, Roel (Pdp)"
2Limkaichong, Jocelyn Sy "Limkaichong, Josy (Lp)"
3Teves, Margarito Bustaliņo "Teves, Gary (Npc)"
4Torres, Samuel Balbuena "Torres, Samuel"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Arnaiz, Apolinario Jr. Planto "Arnaiz, Apolinario Jr. (Npc)"
2Macias, Edward Mark Lopez "Macias, Mark (Lp)"
3Sojor, Henry Alegria "Sojor, Henry (Pdp)"

For Member, House of Representative (First District)

#   Candidates
1Andaya, Lowell Anfone "Andaya, Lowell"
2Iway, Manuel Mariņo "Iway, Manuel (Lp)"
3Paras, Jerome Villegas "Paras, Jerry (Npc)"
4Roble, Danilo Casipong "Roble, Danilo"

For Member, House of Representative (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Aniņon, Raul Silorio "Aniņon, Raul"
2Arnaiz, George Planto "Arnaiz, George (Npc)"
3Villanueva, Karen Fabugais "Villanueva, Karen (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representative (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Adanza, Marcelo Galicano "Adanza, Marcelo (Lp)"
2Teves, Pryde Henry Alipit "Teves, Henry (Npc)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Baldado, Amor Anfone "Baldado, Amor (Np)"
2Camero, Napoleon Neri "Camero, Nap (Np)"
3Delos Santos, Rouie David Dayucos "Delos Santos, Roy"
4Estacion, Liland Zoila Bustamante "Estacion, Dok Liland (Lp)"
5Koppin, Jessica Jane Villanueva "Villanueva, Ikay (Lp)"
6Martinez, Georgita Fabugais "Martinez, Georgita (Lp)"
7Paras, Joselito John Marie Villegas "Paras, Litoy (Np)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Cabanag, Ely Cabio "Cabanag, Ely (Lp)"
2Cadayday, Elan Narciso "Cadayday, Elan (Lp)"
3Cahilog, Joinny Donato "Cahilog, Rex Kandos"
4Erames, Rommel Logronio "Erames, Rommel (Npc)"
5Escaņo-villegas, Mariant E "Escaņo-villegas, Mariant (Npc)"
6Macias, Erwin Michael Lopez "Macias, Erwin Michael (Npc)"
7Perdices, Agustin Miguel Araneta "Perdices, Agustin (Lp)"
8Remollo, Orlando Veloso "Remollo, Lando (Lp)"
9Saycon, Melliemoore Maicom "Saycon, Melliemoore (Npc)"
10Teves, Miguel Angel Diaz "Teves, Angelo (Pdp)"
11Umbac, Arturo Valencia "Umbac, Art (Pdp)"
12Zanoria, Fritzie Daryl Lumjod "Lumjod, Fritzie (Pdp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Third District)

#   Candidates
1Diao, Telesforo Jr. Yasay "Diao, Toto (Lp)"
2Dy, Edmund Ferraren "Dy, Edmund (Npc)"
3Ligan, Peve Obaniana "Obaniana-ligan, Peve (Npc)"
4Lim, Clayborne Clyde Lim "Lim, Bonbon (Lp)"
5Vera, Edita Maria Aranda "Vera, Edita Maria (Pdp)"
6Vergara, Erwin Bernus "Vergara, Erwin (Pdp)"
7Villamor, Dexter Bendijo "Villamor, Dexter (Npc)"
8Yap, Teopisto Ray III Lajato "Yap, Ray (Lp)"