Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Occidental Mindoro
 

Occidental Mindoro Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Fantone, Alejo Fernandez "Fantone, Alejo"
2Mendiola, Mario Gene Jaro "Mendiola, Mario Gene (Lp)"
3Villarosa, Ma. Amelita Calimbas "Villarosa, Ma. Amelita (Lakas)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Alfaro, Peter De Jesus "Alfaro, Peter (Lp)"
2Atienza, Ramon Magsino "Atienza, Mon (Lakas)"
3Cacho, Maria Divina Mararang "Cacho, Dave"

For Member, House of Representative (Lone District)

#   Candidates
1Sato, Josephine Ramirez "Sato, Nene (Lp)"
2Urieta, Edgardo Alberto "Urieta, Sandigan Ed (Lakas)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Abeleda, Damaso II De Guzman "Abeleda, Damsy (Lp)"
2Abeleda, Leonardo Rodriguez "Abeleda, Narding (Lakas)"
3Alastre, Alberto De Luna "Alastre, Alberto (Lakas)"
4Almero, Cesar Belale "Almero, Ace"
5Benasas, Meliton Jr. Insigne "Benasas, Jun (Lakas)"
6Dela Viña, Alexander Castillo "Dela Viña, Alexander"
7Ebora, Narciso Mendoza "Ebora, Narciso (Lakas)"
8Ituralde, Gerry Rendon "Ituralde, Gerry"
9Legaspi, Rocky Daño "Legaspi, Rocky (Lp)"
10Panaligan, Joel Custodio "Panaligan, Big J (Lp)"
11Ramos, Johnny Saique "Ramos, Johnny (Lakas)"
12Rebong, Antonio Jr. Abeleda "Rebong, Antonio Jr. (Lp)"
13Tria, Nestor Navarro "Tria, Nestor (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Agas, Roderick Quibin "Agas, Rod (Lp)"
2Baylon, Frederick Fernando "Baylon, Frederick"
3Garcia, Nathaniel Bangeles "Garcia, Nathan (Lakas)"
4Jaravata, Ernesto Fernandez "Jaravata, Ernesto (Lp)"
5Javier, Ulysses Pasion "Javier, Uly (Np)"
6Mina, Alexander Ramos "Mina, Alexander (Una)"
7Omanio, Ronilo Maat "Omanio, Ronnie (Lakas)"
8Pablo, Sonia Cabaluna "Pablo, Sonia (Lakas)"
9Quilit, Ramon Ganda "Quilit, Ramon (Lp)"
10Ramos, Jose Ybañez "Ramos, Dondi (Una)"
11Rogas, Michael Padua "Rogas, Michael (Lp)"
12Tan, Renato Clarin "Tan, Renato (Lakas)"
13Villaroza, Marian Haydee Gabutero "Villaroza, Sugar (Lakas)"