Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Samar
 

Samar Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Delgado, Rosa Jessica Uy "Uy, Aika (Lp)"
2San Buenaventura, Antonio Jr. Cebreros "San Buenaventura, Tony (Kbl)"
3Tan, Sharee Ann Tee "Tan, Ann (Npc)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Estorninos, Wilfredo Olfato "Estorninos, Wilfredo (Lp)"
2Tan, Stephen James Tee "Tan, Jimboy (Np)"

For Member, House of Representative (First District)

#   Candidates
1Sarmiento, Mel Senen Sevilla "Sarmiento, Mel (Lp)"
2Tan, Antolin II Rosales "Tan, Jun"
3Tan, Arnold Vasquez "Tan, Arnold (Np)"

For Member, House of Representative (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Babalcon, Eunice Uy "Babalcon, Nes (Lp)"
2Latorre, Reynato Rapanan "Latorre, Reynato (Una)"
3Tan, Milagrosa Tee "Tan, Mila (Npc)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Coņejos, Charlito Labong "Coņejos, Charlie (Lp)"
2Cruz, Salvador Tulagan "Cruz, Salvador (Lp)"
3Daguman, Lolita Monforte "Daguman, Nene (Np)"
4De Los Santos, Erdie Llepun "De Los Santos, Erdy (Lp)"
5Dean, Ramon Jr. Pallones "Dean, Ramon Jr. (Np)"
6Diomangay, Alan Alcazar "Diomangay, Alan (Np)"
7Durmiendo, Martin Sajorda "Durmiendo, Martin"
8Enriquez, Florencio Urmeneta "Enriquez, Bombie (Lp)"
9Rabuya, Regina Balomaga "Rabuya, Ina (Lp)"
10Tan, Celso Sr. Magos "Tan, Celso Sr."
11Tibo, Eduardo Podutan "Tibo, Eddie (Np)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Abejuela, Alvin Deveyra "Abejuela, Alvin (Lp)"
2Alli, Urbano Paul Jr. Cueva "Alli, Urbano Paul Jr. (Lp)"
3Arcales, Fe Tan "Arcales, Fe (Npc)"
4Bohol, Shirley Abaigar "Bohol, Shirley (Una)"
5Figueroa, Neil Edwin Montalban "Figueroa, Edwin (Npc)"
6Ilagan, Teodoro Villarin "Ilagan, Teodoro (Lp)"
7Lampasa, Alma Uy "Uy-lampasa, Alma (Lp)"
8Latorre, Juan Jr. Colinares "Latorre, Juan Jr. (Npc)"
9Mejes, Lorigen Longasa "Mejes, Lorigen"
10Nacario, Luzviminda Latorre "Nacario, Bebot (Npc)"
11Zosa, Arthur Vaughn Merida "Zosa, Von (Npc)"
12Zosa, Lee Merida "Zosa, Lee (Lp)"