Quick Jump
 Home > Local > Surigao Del Sur
 

Surigao Del Sur Candidates

For Governor

#   Candidates
1Murillo, Anecito Pabut "Murillo, Anecito"
2Pimentel, Johnny Ty "Pimentel, Johnny (Lp)"

For Vice Governor

#   Candidates
1Alameda, Manuel Sr. Osorio "Alameda, Manuel Sr. (Lp)"

For Member, House of Representative (First District)

#   Candidates
1Delgado, Mary Elizabeth Ty "Delgado, Abet Ty ( Lp)"
2Murillo, Victor Tan "Murillo, Victor"
3Pichay, Philip Arreza "Pichay, Philip (Lakas)"

For Member, House of Representative (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Alvizo, Mario Salva "Alvizo, Mario (Una)"
2Garay, Florencio Cuaton "Garay, Florencio (Lp)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (First District)

#   Candidates
1Atacador, Mariano Ruperto "Atacador, Mar (Lp)"
2Azarcon, Antonio Cabiling "Azarcon, Antonio (Lp)"
3Cabodbod, Pepito Plaza "Cabodbod, Pepito"
4Cuartero, Lolito Jr. Goyongco "Cuartero, Lolito"
5Donasco, Teresita Palma "Donasco, Teresita (Lp)"
6Guinsod, Fred Alimbuyong "Guinsod, Fred"
7Ignacio, Jack Cervantes "Ignacio, Jack"
8Lozada, Isidro Villariasa "Lozada, Dodoy (Aksyon)"
9Momo, Eleanor Darvin "Momo, Eleanor (Lp)"
10Pacheco, Elmer Sr. Mahomoc "Pacheco, Elmer Sr."
11Pimentel, Henrich Maraya "Pimentel, Henrich (Lakas)"
12Plaza, Allan Arong "Plaza, Allan"
13Plaza, Glenn Pichay "Plaza, Glenn (Una)"

For Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan (Second District)

#   Candidates
1Cacayuran, Lorilie Gabatan "Cacayuran, Lorilie"
2Caņedo, Tito III Amistad "Caņedo, Tito III (Lp)"
3Cejoco, Conrad Castillo "Cejoco, Conrad (Np)"
4Conde, Socrates Adlawan "Conde, Socrates (Np)"
5Coquilla, Alma Valmoria "Coquilla, Alma"
6Corvera, Edgar Balaan "Corvera, Edgar (Np)"
7Eboņa, Rosita Beltran "Eboņa, Rosita"
8Lim, Mary Grace Gabales "Lim, Mary Grace (Lp)"
9Nazareno, Emmanuel Bendulo "Nazareno, Mangi (Lp)"
10Polizon, Donell Villaluz "Polizon, Donell (Lp)"
11Ronquillo, Arturo Dobloes "Ronquillo, Arturo (Lp)"
12Ruiz, Evelyn Acevedo "Ruiz, Evelyn"
13Suan, Apolinario Ampong "Suan, Apolinario"