Quick Jump
 Home > Local >  NCR > Taguig City
 

Taguig City Candidates

Partial Unofficial Tally as of 2010-05-12 20:00:08
source: GMA NEWS.TV ELEKSYON 2010
Mayor
1 CAYETANO, Maria Laarni L. 94,081
2 TINGA, Dante O. 92,004
3 CLAVO, Arthur C. 212
4 RARANG, John Q. 205
Vice-Mayor
1 ELIAS, George A. 108,399
2 SANTOS, Ferdinand B. 50,669
3 LONTOC, Jeffrey U. 11,994
4 LUMONTOD, Cirila A. 986
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD of NCR - TAGUIG CITY - FIRST DIST
1 FRANCO, Ronnette O. 42,703
2 PAPA, Roderick Carlos B. 41,775
3 SAN PEDRO, Gamaliel N. 41,722
4 MARIATEGUE, Baltazar T. 40,447
5 LABAMPA, Jaime R. 40,124
6 DE MESA, Baby Gloria V. 38,971
7 MARCELINO, Rodil C. 37,771
8 OGALINOLA, Carlito M. 35,602
9 CRUZ, Ricardo Jr S. 34,129
10 VICTORIA, Emmanuel Jr. C. 32,527
11 ICAY, Darwin B. 32,011
12 CRUZ, Eduardo T. 29,706
13 PADILLA, Aurelio S. 26,926
14 SARMIENTO, Jinky O. 25,556
15 VEGA, Henry Q. 24,264
16 IGNACIO, Generoso G. 20,151
17 DELAPAZ, Robel M. 9,034
18 VILLANUEVA, Alberto A. 5,276
19 PLACEROS, Gerry N. 4,763
20 HIDALGO, Joepeter S. 2,403
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD of NCR - TAGUIG CITY - SECOND DIST
1 BARTOLOME, Aurelio Paulo R. 57,513
2 VALENCIA, Milagros F. 54,403
3 GASGONIA, Estela A. 53,011
4 JORDAN, Ricardo J. 52,000
5 GONZALES, Michelle Anne B. 50,749
6 MANALILI, Erwin G. 47,200
7 MORALES, Jeffrey B. 46,016
8 ERON, Edwin T. 39,096
9 DIZON, Noel R. 27,924
10 BUSTOS, Janine D. 27,120
11 PAUTIN, Hareem P. 24,087
12 CARREON, Queen Dolly P. 23,827
13 REYES, Marc P. 23,090
14 DEFENSOR-MANALAYSAY, Margaret Jean S. 20,643
15 DUBRIA, Wilfredo S. 18,509
16 AGUILAR, Leo M. 15,389
17 FORTUNO, Lhorelyn L. 15,331
18 SALONGA, Eric Walter C. 14,887
19 ANTIGO, Vilma U. 14,333
20 CALAPIT, Eugenio Sonny O. 13,858
21 MALCO, Guido S. 13,557
22 DELFIN-VILLA, Maricar R. 11,742
23 RAMOS, Princess Jacel K. 10,226
24 MORADA, Celerino B. 5,929
25 FRONDA, Ruth Anne S. 5,592
26 SAPPAYANI, Ahiyal I. 4,790
27 MENDOZA, Hernando F. 4,640
28 MOKALID, Taharudin M. 3,521
29 ACAS, Reynaldo S. 3,428

For Provincial Governor

  • Amante, Erlpe John Malbas "Ping"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Patanao, Roger Macabali "Roger"; (IND. )

For Provincial Vice Governor

  • Atupan, Mercedes Bacalso "Ched"; (IND. )
  • Corvera, Enrico Raymundo "Rico"; (LKS-KAM )

For Member, House of Representatives (1st District)

  • Aquino, Jose II Sabijon "Joboy"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Jimenez, Angelo Azura "Jijil"; (LP )

For Member, House of Representatives (2nd District)

  • Amante, Angelica Malbas "Angel"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Calo, Jovitte Cabrera "Vit"; (IND. )
  • Fudalan, Van Amelio Dolotina "Van"; (IND. )
  • Lomongsod, Jorge Maceda "Bobong"; (IND. )

For Provincial Board Members (1st District)

  • Escasiñas, Virgilio, Jr. Radaza "Jun"; (IND. )
  • Rosales, Fortunato Junio "Nato"; (LKS-KAM )

For Provincial Board Members (2nd District)

  • Cebrian, Roldan Serrano "Dan"; (IND. )
  • Edera, Gines Rodrigo "Absalon"; (IND. )
  • Gambe, Aquino Wabe "Quin"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Gatilogo, Nelly Mondejar "Nelly"; (NP )
  • Hijos, Dominador Uba "Doming"; (IND. )
  • Jamboy, Rey Gabisan "Manoy Rey"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Lusotan, Macnell Montante "Mac"; (NP )
  • Maragañas, Lorito Quimado "Rito"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Patanao, Jennifer Herrera "Jenny"; (IND. )
  • Pitogo, Rodulfo Agua "Fr. Rudy"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Racaza, Daniel Ortizano "Danracz"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Ranario, Richard John Simbajon "Rj"; (IND. )
  • Reserva, James Talan "James"; (LKS-KAM )
  • Sajor, Joey Edgar, Jr. Florentino "Jojoy"; (IND. )
  • Tomaneng, Joseph Esguerra "Jo"; (LKS-KAM )